Home > Undergraduate > Courses > Course Archives > Fall 2013 Courses

Fall 2013 Courses

CourseTitleProfessor

CSE 20110

Discrete Mathematics

Tijana Milenkovic

CSE 20211

Fundamentals of Computing I

Douglas Thain

CSE 20232 - 01

C/C++ Programming

Laurel Riek

CSE 20232 - 02

C/C++ Programming

Peter Sempolinski

CSE 20600

CSE Service Projects (EPICS)

Paul Brenner
Gregory R. Madey

CSE 30125

Computational Methods

Joannes Westerink

CSE 30246

Database Concepts

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 30264

Computer Networks

Joseph C. Freeland

CSE 30321

Computer Architecture I

Michael Niemier

CSE 30331

Data Structures

Paul Brenner

CSE 30600

CSE Service Projects (EPICS)

Paul Brenner
Gregory R. Madey

CSE 40113

Design and Analysis of Algorithms

Danny Z. Chen

CSE 40166

Computer Graphics

Patrick Flynn

CSE 40232

Software Engineering

Collin McMillan

CSE 40424

Human Computer Interaction

Sidney D'Mello

CSE 40462

VLSI Circuit Design

Ismo Hanninen

CSE 40532

Bioinformatics Computing

Scott Emrich

CSE 40537

Biometrics

Kevin Bowyer

CSE 40567

Computer Security

Joseph C. Freeland

CSE 40600

CSE Service Projects (EPICS

Paul Brenner
Gregory R. Madey

CSE 40613

Introduction to E-Technology

Raul Santelices

CSE 40622

Cryptography

Marina Blanton

CSE 40633

Advanced Mobile Application Development

Patrick J. Flynn
Christian Poellabauer

CSE 40755

Parallel Computing

Timothy Stitt

CSE 40814

Mobile Computing

Christian Poellabauer

CSE 40817

Healthcare Analytics

Nitesh Chawla

CSE 60132

Basic Computing for Bioinformatics

Lauren Assour
Scott Emrich
Mike Pfrender

CSE 60166

Computer Graphics

Patrick Flynn

CSE 60232

Software Engineering

Collin McMillan

CSE 60246

Database Concepts

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 60424

Human Computer Interaction

Sidney D'Mello

CSE 60462

VLSI Circuit Design

Ismo Hanninen

CSE 60532

Bioinformatics Computing

Scott Emrich

CSE 60537

Biometrics

Kevin Bowyer

CSE 60567

Computer Security

Joseph C. Freeland

CSE 60613 Introduction to E-Technology  Raul Santelices

CSE 60622

Cryptography

Marina Blanton

CSE 60641

Graduate Operating Systems

Aaron Striegel

CSE 60755

Parallel Computing

Timothy Stitt

CSE 60814

Mobile Computing

Christian Poellabauer

CSE 60817

Healthcare Analytics

Nitesh Chawla

CSE 63801

Research Seminar I

Nitesh Chawla