Home > Undergraduate > Courses > Course Archives > Spring 2011 Courses

Spring 2011 Courses

CourseTitleProfessor

EG 10112

Introduction to Engineering Systems

Jay Brockman

CSE 20212

Fundamentals of Computing II

Scott Emrich

CSE 20221

Logic Design and Sequential Circuits

Stanley Yoder

CSE 20600

CSE Service Projects (EPICS)

Gregory R. Madey

CSE 30151

Theory of Computing

Marina Blanton

CSE 30264

Computer Networks

Joseph C. Freeland

CSE 30322

Computer Architecture II

Michael Niemier

CSE 30332

Programming Paradigms

Jesus A. Izaguirre

CSE 30341

Operating Systems Principles

Christian Poellabauer

CSE 30600

CSE Service Projects (EPICS)

Gregory R. Madey

CSE 40152

Automatic ID Techniques - Face Recognition

Kevin Bowyer
Patrick J. Flynn

CSE 40175

Ethical & Professional Issues

Joseph C. Freeland

CSE 40232

Software Engineering

M. Brian Blake

CSE 40333

Mobile Application Development


Patrick J. Flynn
Christopher Miller
Christian Poellabauer

CSE 40391

Linear Programming & Algorithms

Amitabh Chaudhary

CSE 40391

Computer System Design I

Aaron Striegel

CSE 40435

Low Power Computing

Thidapat Chantem

CSE 40547

Computing at the Nanoscale

Michael Niemier

CSE 40647

Data Mining

David Cieslak

CSE 40655

Technical Concepts of Visual Effects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 40746

Advanced Database Projects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 40843

Assistive Robotics

Sekou Remy

CSE 40884

Complex Networks

Tijana Milenkovic

CSE 60111

Complexity and Algorithms

Danny Z. Chen

CSE 60152

Automatic ID Techniques - Face Recognition

Kevin Bowyer
Patrick J. Flynn

CSE 60232

Software Engineering

M. Brian Blake

CSE 60321

Advanced Computer Architecture

Xiaobo Sharon Hu

CSE 60333

Mobile Application Development

Patrick J. Flynn
Christian Miller
Christian Poellabauer

CSE 60391

Linear Programming & Algorithms

Amitabh Chaudhary

CSE 60435

Low Power Computing

Thidapat Chantem

CSE 60547

Computing at the Nanoscale

Michael Niemier

CSE 60647

Data Mining

David Cieslak

CSE 60655

Technical Concepts of Visual Effects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 60843

Assistive Robotics

Sekou Remy

CSE 60884

Complex Networks

Tijana Milenkovic

CSE 63802

Research Seminar II

Nitesh Chawla