Home > Undergraduate > Courses

Current Courses

Fall 2018 Courses

CourseTitleProfessor

CSE 10101

Elements of Computing I

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 20110

Discrete Mathematics

Shreya Kumar

CSE 20133

Introduction to Computing for EE Majors

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 20221

Logic Design and Sequential Circuits

Jay Brockman

CSE 20232

C/C++ Programming

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 20311

Fundamentals of Computing

Ramzi Bualuan

CSE 20600

CSE Service Projects

Gregory Madey
Paul Brenner
Shreya Kumar

CSE 30125

Computational Methods

Joannes Westerink

CSE 30151

Theory of Computing

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 30246

Database Concepts

Timothy Weninger

CSE 30264

Computer Networks

Dong Wang

CSE 30321

Computer Architecture

Michael Niemier

CSE 30332

Programming Paradigms

Shreya Kumar

CSE 30341

Operating System Principles

Peter Bui

CSE 30600

CSE Service Projects

Gregory Madey
Paul Brenner
Shreya Kumar

CSE 30872

Programming Challenges

Peter Bui

CSE 40113

Design/Analysis of Algorithms

Taeho Jung

CSE 40166

Computer Graphics

Chaoli Wang

CSE 40171

Artificial Intelligence

Walter Scheirer

CSE 40175

Ethical and Professional Issues

Peter Bui

CSE 40445

Hardware for Learning

Siddharth Joshi

CSE 40462

VLSI Circuit Design

Peter Kogge

CSE 40522

Computer Engineering Capstone Design

Yiyu Shi

CSE 40535

Computer Vision

Adam Czajka

CSE 40586

Low Vision Mentorship Project

Collin McMillan

CSE 40600

CSE Service Projects

Gregory Madey
Paul Brenner
Shreya Kumar

CSE 40647

Data Science

Meng Jiang

CSE 40657

Natural Language Processing

David Chiang

CSE 40793

Software Development Practices

Jane Cleland-Huang

CSE 40817

Healthcare Analytics

Keith Feldman

CSE 40822

Cloud Computing

Douglas Thain

CSE 40884

Network Science

Tijana Milenkovic

CSE 40923

Case Studies in Computing-Based Entrepreneurship

Kevin Bowyer

CSE 40924

Building a High-Tech Startup

Robert McLaughlin

CSE 60166

Computer Graphics

Chaoli Wang

CSE 60445

Hardware for Learning

Siddharth Joshi

CSE 60535

Computer Vision

Adam Czajka

CSE 60641

Graduate Operating Systems

Christian Poellabauer

CSE 60647

Data Science

Meng Jiang

CSE 60657

Natural Language Processing

David Chiang

CSE 60742

Scalable Graph Algorithms

Peter Kogge

CSE 60822

Cloud Computing

Douglas Thain

CSE 60884

Network Science

Tijana Milenkovic

CSE 60923

Case Studies in Computing-Based Entrepreneurship

Kevin Bowyer

CSE 63801

Research Seminar I

Gregory Madey