Home > Undergraduate > Courses > Course Archives > Spring 2019 Courses

Spring 2019 Courses

CourseTitleProfessor

CSE 10001

Principles of Computing

Peter Bui

CSE 10102

Elements of Computing II

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 20221

Logic Design and Sequential Circuits

Siddharth Joshi

CSE 20289

Systems Programming

Peter Bui

CSE 20312

Data Structures

Matthew Morrison

CSE 20600

CSE Service Projects

Jay Brockman
Gregory R. Madey
Shreya Kumar

CSE 30151

Theory of Computing

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 30321

Computer Architecture

Michael Niemier

CSE 30332

 

Programming Paradigms

Collin McMillan

CSE 30341

 

Operating Systems Principles

Douglas Thain

CSE 34341

Operating Systems Principles

Douglas Thain

CSE 30600

CSE Service Projects

Jay Brockman
Gregory R. Madey
Shreya Kumar

CSE 40113 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Chaoli Wang

CSE 40175

Ethical & Professional Issues

Nathaniel Kremer-Herman

CSE 40222

Blockchain

Patrick Flynn

CSE 40287

Agile Team Software Project

Shreya Kumar
CSE 40424 Human Computer Interaction Ronald Metoyer
CSE 40431 Programming Languages David Chiang

CSE 40437

Social Sensing and Cyber-Physical Systems

Dong Wang

CSE 40497

Web Science and Info Retrieval

Timothy Weninger

CSE 40537

Biometrics

Adam Czajka

CSE 40567 Computer Security

Walter Scheirer

CSE 40600

CSE Service Projects

Jay Brockman
Gregory R. Madey
Shreya Kumar

CSE 40622 Cryptography Taeho Jung

CSE 40625

Machine Learning

Nitesh Chawla

CSE 40647 Data Science Pablo Robles Granda

CSE 40655

Technical Concepts of Visual FX

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 40693

Modern Web Develpment

Michael Wicks

CSE 40746

Advanced Database Projects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 40773 Software Development for UAS Jane Cleland-Huang

CSE 40842

Hackers in the Bazaar

Peter Bui

CSE 40883

Introduction to Droid Building

Robert McLaughlin

CSE 60111

Complexity and Algorithms

Tijana Milenkovic

CSE 60130

Finite Elements in Engineering

Joannes Westerink

CSE 60222

Blockchain

Patrick Flynn

CSE 60321

Advanced Computer Architecture

Matthew Morrison

CSE 60424

Human Computer Interaction

Ronald Metoyer

CSE 60437

Social Sensing and Cyber-Physical Systems

Dong Wang

CSE 60497

Web Science and Info Retrieval

Timothy Weninger

CSE 60537 Biometrics Adam Czajka
CSE 60567 Computer Security Walter Scheirer

CSE 60625

Machine Learning

NItesh Chawla

CSE 60647 Data Science Pablo Robles Granda

CSE 60655

Technical Concepts of Visual FX

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 60746

Advanced Database Projects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 60773 Software Development for UAS Jane Cleland-Huang

CSE 60896

Advanced Wireless Networks

Aaron Striegel

CSE 63802

Research Seminar II

Gregory Madey