Home > Undergraduate > Courses > Course Archives > Spring 2020 Courses

Spring 2020 Courses

CourseTitleProfessor

CSE 10001

Principles of Computing

Peter Bui

CSE 10101

Elements of Computing I

Justin DeBenedetto

CSE 10102

Elements of Computing II

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 20221

Logic Design and Sequential Circuits

Jay Brockman

CSE 20289

Systems Programming

Peter Bui

CSE 20311

Fundamentals of Computing

Corey Pennycuff

CSE 20312

Data Structures

Matthew Morrison

CSE 20600

CSE Service Projects

Jay Brockman
Gregory R. Madey
Shreya Kumar

CSE 30151

Theory of Computing

David Chiang

CSE 30321

Computer Architecture

Michael Niemier

CSE 30332

 

Programming Paradigms

Jane Cleland-Huang

CSE 30341

 

Operating Systems Principles

Douglas Thain

CSE 30600

CSE Service Projects

Jay Brockman
Gregory R. Madey
Shreya Kumar

CSE 40113 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Chaoli Wang

CSE 40175

Ethical & Professional Issues

Curt Freeland

CSE 40287

Agile Team Software Project

Shreya Kumar

CSE 40437

Social Sensing and Cyber-Physical Systems

Dong Wang

CSE 40457

 High-Level Synthesis

Matthew Morrison

CSE 40536

Computer Vision II

Adam Czajka

CSE 40537

Biometrics

Daniel Henriques Moreira

CSE 40567 Computer Security

Walter Scheirer

CSE 40600

CSE Service Projects

Jay Brockman
Gregory R. Madey
Shreya Kumar

CSE 40622 Cryptography Taeho Jung

CSE 40625

Machine Learning

Pablo Robles Granda

CSE 40655

Technical Concepts of Visual FX

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 40677

Open Source Software Development

Peter Bui

CSE 40693

Modern Web Develpment

Michael Wicks

CSE 40746

Advanced Database Projects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 40816

Smart Health

Christian Poellabauer

CSE 40883

Introduction to Droid Building

Robert McLaughlin

CSE 40910

Topics in Mathematical Logic

Anand Pillay

CSE 40971

Game-Based AI Agents

Nathaniel Kremer-Herman

CSE 60111

Complexity and Algorithms

Danny Chen

CSE 60130

Finite Elements in Engineering

Joannes Westerink

CSE 60321

Advanced Computer Architecture

Sharon Hu

CSE 60326

Computational Behavior Modeling

Meng Jiang

CSE 60437

Social Sensing and Cyber-Physical Systems

Dong Wang

CSE 60536

Computer Vision II

Adam Czajka

CSE 60537 Biometrics Daniel Henriques Moreira
CSE 60567 Computer Security Walter Scheirer

CSE 60625

Machine Learning

Pablo Robles Granda

CSE 60655

Technical Concepts of Visual FX

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 60677

Open Source Software Development

Peter Bui

CSE 60685

Machine Learning - Embedded Systems

Yiyu Shi

CSE 60746

Advanced Database Projects

Ramzi K. Bualuan

CSE 60896

Advanced Wireless Networks

Aaron Striegel

CSE 63802

Research Seminar II

Gregory Madey